Fowler Elementary School announces fourth-quarter honor roll

Fowler Elementary School launched its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 tutorial calendar year previously this thirty day period.

Math Honor Roll — a 95% mastery of math info the educate expects learners to know by the conclusion of the quarter and all match assignments accomplished and in on time.

2nd quality — Destiny Gonzalez, Holly Hackler, Emry Leffler, Stetson Prescia, Carter Sigler, Syler McCuistion, Hallie Ballard.

3rd grade — Jacy Brown, Roddy Nixon, Nick Rusler.

Fourth grade — Denton Johnson, Garrett Pharr, Taten Phillips.

Fifth grade — Connor Campbell, Bronson Damgaard, Bryce Froman, Bella Hagerman, Wyatt Olds-Johnson.

Sixth grade — William Carnes, Leah Brown, Victor Hernandez, Rashell Trevizo, Dallie Uritani.

Spelling Honor Roll — 93% or superior on exams and all spelling assignments complete and on time.

Next quality — Future Gonzalez, Trinity Gonzalez, Holly Hackler, Bentley Norris, Wacey Pennington, Carter Sigler, Syler McCuistion, Hallie Ballard, Briley Greenwood.

Third quality — Noah Ballard, Kaiden Schroeder, Jaxon Trujillo Rein, Grady Woods, Kenzee Wright, Hunter Ayers, Jacy Brown, Lindy Fillmore, Leila Genuine.

Fourth grade — Denton Johnson, Ashlynn Bonjour, Savannah Pearson, Garrett Pharr, Drake Gonzales, Athena Disbrow, Jacey Ormiston, Cole Sigler.

Fifth grader — Ava Camacho, Bryce Froman, Nate Nesselhuf, Wyatt Olds-Johnson, Avery Genova. Sixth Quality — William Carnes, Isabella Marquez, Claireanna Martin, Declynn Phillips, Kory Pieper, Titus Ballard, Elijah Pruett, Rashell Trevizo.

A/R Stars — Accelerated Reader

Initial grade — Oaklie Prescia

Next grade — Future Gonzalez, Trinity Gonzalez, Holly Hackler, Emry Leffler, Stetson Prescia, Carter Sigler.

3rd grade — Lucy Freeland, Noah Ballard, Ashley Barnard.

Fourth grade — Athena Disbrow, Taten Phillips, Ashlynn Bonjour.

Fifth quality — Wyatt Olds-Johnson, Holly Martinez.

Physical Training Awards

Jump Rope Contest

First quality — Tobias Iovinella, Ellie Buford.

Second grade — Emry Leffler, Wacey Pennington.

3rd grade — Leila Genuine, J.J. Genova.

Fourth quality — Ashlynn Bonjour, Garrett Pharr.

Fifth grade — Hilario Alvarez, Chloe Jones.

Sixth grade — Syriah Alvarez, Kadin Porco.

Overall Top Jumper — Chloe Jones (4:14)

New Faculty Record for V-Sit and Access — Leila Accurate (third quality) 15 inches.

Function Habits Honor Roll — 100% of assignments concluded and turned in on time.

To start with quality — Charlee Bonjour, Ellie Buford, Macey Genova, Addy Gonzales, Logan Hartman, Westley Kaufman, Oaklie Prescia, Graden Pruett, Emelina Santistevan, Weston Sumpter, Dominic Taylor, Ted Taylor, Kenzie Kreft, Wyatt Daly, Kassidy Redden, Avia Vaisa, Jackson Wells, William Wright, Tobias Iovinella, Hunter Feltner, Preston Pearson.

Next quality — Destiny Gonzalez, Trinity Gonzalez, Holly Hackler, Mackenzie Keith, Emry Leffler, Stetson Prescia, Carter Sigler, Briley Greenwood, Justice Disbrow, Hallie Ballard.

Third quality — Noah Ballard, Ashley Barnard, Kaiden Schroeder, Jaxon Trujillo Rein, Grady Woods, Kenzee Wright, Hunter Aryers, Makiah Bast, Jacy Brown, Lindy Fillmore, Lucy Freeland, James Genova, Brodie Keith, Billy Kiefer, Roddy Nixon, Emma Pharr, Nick Rusler, Jett Salvo, Leila True, Mychael Webb.

Fourth quality — Jacey Ormiston, Taten Phillips, Denton Johnson.

Fifth grade — Grissom Doak, Avery Genova, Jaxon Leffler, Haley Rusler, Chloe Jones, Baylee Buford, Ava Camacho, Connor Campbell, Bronson Damgaard, Bella Hagerman, Holly Martinez, Zane Montelongo, Nate Nesselhuf, Wyatt Olds-Johnson.

Sixth grade — William Carnes, Claireanna Martin, Kory Pieper, Kadin Porco, Layton Sharon, Brock Legitimate, Titus Ballard, Leah Brown, Wade Clemmensen, Victor Hernandez, Savannah Maes, Elijah Pruett, Rashell Trevizo, Dallie Uratani, Lorelai Woods.

Enhancement Honor Roll — GPA improve by 10% or additional with no quality beneath C or Instructor Recommendation.

Kindergarten — Johnsen Fergerson, Addalyn Bast, Froylan Trevizo, Ryleigh Froman, E.V. Hartman, Gabby Marquez.

Initially grade — Kenzie Kreft, Ted Taylor, Logan Hartman, Wyatt Daly, Kassidy Redden, Melanie Guzman, William Wright.

2nd quality — Holly Hackler, Donovan Janssen, Mackenzie Keith, Tanner Mason.

Second quality STAR Math Advancement — Rayah Sharon, Hallie Ballard.

Next grade STAR Looking at Advancement — Violet Childs.

3rd grade — Ashley Barnard, Tyler Soria, Mychael Webb, Hunter Ayers, Anthony Lujan, Chandler Minjarez, Alexander Santistevan, Kaiden Schroeder, Leila Legitimate, Orlanna Wells, Zaylia-Rai Wooden, Tysan Ybarra-Minjarez.

Fourth quality — Trenton Bonjour, Brayan Brown, Ethan Conroy, Mali Feltner, Ostyn Gilreath, Kayla Pearson, Garrett PHarr, Rox-C Rodriguez, Layton Sharon, Megan Spera.

Fifth grade — William Claybaugh, Bronson Damgaard, Taylor McDaniel, Aspen McFall.

Sixth quality — Layton Sharob, Brock Accurate, Titus Ballard, Isabella Marquez, Logan Rambat, Lorelai Woods.

Camp Jackson Awards

Fifth grade Grizzly Camper Award winners — Tristan Mason, Baylee Buford, Bailey Brown, Calan Freeland, Nate Nesselhuf, Taylor McDaniel, Jaxon Leffler, Avery Genova.

Fourth quality Grizzly Camper Award winners — Ethan Conroy, Jacey Ormiston, Trenton Bonjour, Savannah Pearson, Tessa Hagerman, Garrett Pharr, Taten Phillips, Sherlyn Hernandez.

Winnrer of the Golden Grizzly Camper — Avery Genova.

University student Council Awards — Leah Brown, Avery Genova, Claireanna Martin, Nate Nesselhuf, Jacey Ormiston, Kory Pieper, Lorelai Woods.

Attendance Awards

Kindergarten — Emma Thomas.

Very first quality — Dominic Taylor, Ted Taylor.

Second quality — Hallie Ballard.

Third grade — Brodie Keith.

Fourth grade — Ashlynn Bonjour, Joshua Larson.

Fifth quality — Baylee Buford, Bryce Froman, Holly Martinez.

Purple Satisfaction Honor Roll — Grades 3-6 equal of 3.5-3.79 GPA

3rd grade — Ashley Barnard, Makiah Bast, Jacy Brown, Roddy Nixon, Emma Pharr, Kaiden Schroeder, Jaxon Trujillo-Rein, Grady Woods, Kenzee Wright.

Fourth grade — Hunter Bennett, Athena Disbrow, Mali Feltner, Sherlyn Hernandez, Denton Johnson, Jacey Ormistion, Kayla Pearson, Rox-C Rodriguez, Layton Sharon, Megan Spera.

Fifth grade — Bailey Brown, Baylee Buford, Ava Camacho, Grissom Doak, Avery Genova, Chloe Jones, Holly Martinez, Zane Montelongo, Nate Nesselhuf, Haley Rusler.

Sixth quality — Ella Gonzales, Savannah Maes-Kiefer, Sebastian Sattherthwaite, Brock Real, Elijah Weir.

Purple and Gold Honor Roll — Grades 3-6 equal of 3.8-4. GPA

Third quality — Hunter Ayers, Noah Ballard, Lindy Fillmore, Leila Correct.

Fourth grade — Ashlynn Bonjour, Braydan Brown, Ethan Conroy, Drake Gonzales, Savannah Pearson, Garrett Pharr, Taten Phillips, Cole Sigler.

Fifth quality — Connor Campbell, Bronson Damgaard, Bryce Froman, Isabella Hagerman, Wyatt Olds-Johnson.Sixth grade — Syriah Alvarez, Titus Ballard, Leah Brown, William Carnes, Wade Clemmensen, Victor Hernandez, Isabella Marquez, Claireanna Martin, Declynn Phillips, Kory Pieper, Kadin Porco, Elijah Pruett, Rashell Trevizo-Escobar, Dallie Uratani, Lorelai Woods.

NHFS Network On Demand Url — https://www.nfhsnetwork.com.occasions.fowler-higher-school-fowler-co/evte22ff54215.

Tribune-Democrat reporter Ken Hamrick can be achieved by email atKHamrick1@gannett.com

Exit mobile version